This website uses cookies to help us give you the best experience when you visit our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies. More information

OK

Privacy and Cookies

The purpose of this section is to provide you with full information on the processing of your personal data collected from the website https://abc-charcutier.com, as well as on your rights regarding the protection of personal data.

You can submit certain personal data by filling in the forms provided on the Site.

The company A.B.C. INDUSTRIE, as controller, undertakes to comply with the provisions in force relating to the protection of personal data, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "DGPS"), Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and freedoms known as "Data processing and freedoms", amended by law n°2018-493 of 20 June 2018 on the protection of personal data (hereinafter together "the Regulation on Personal Data").

 

 

 

Identity of the controller

A.B.C. INDUSTRIE, a simplified joint stock company whose registered office is located at 165, route du Plan - 13860 Peyrolles-en-Provence, processes personal data concerning you as controller in the context of the use of its website accessible at the following address: https://abc-charcutier.com (hereinafter "the Site").

 

 

 

Purpose of the processing of your personal data: the management of the contact form on the Site

A.B.C. INDUSTRIE processes your personal data in whole or in part for the following purposes:

Management of your requests sent online via the contact form on the Site.

All personal data are collected and processed in a strictly confidential manner. They cannot be collected without the prior agreement of the users. They may not be used for any purpose other than that for which they were collected.

 

 

 

Legal basis of the processing operation

This processing of personal data is in the legitimate interest of A.B.C. INDUSTRIE in order to maintain and develop its relationship with its customers and prospects (article 6.1-f) of the GDR).

 

 

 

Categories of personal data processed

The following personal data may be collected:

  • name, first name, surname;
  • e-mail address ;
  • telephone;
  • profession ;
  • IP address, date and time of connection.

Mandatory data are indicated in the contact form by an asterisk. If you choose not to provide them, ABC INDUSTRIE will not be able to process your request.

 

 

 

Recipients of your personal data

The personal data collected via the contact form are intended for A.B.C. INDUSTRIE and the authorised services of A.B.C. INDUSTRIE's technical service providers (for the hosting and maintenance of the Site).

In addition, personal data may be communicated to any authority legally entitled to know them.

 

 

 

Data retention period

A.B.C. INDUSTRIE stores personal data only for the time necessary for the operations for which they were collected and in compliance with the legislation in force.

 

 

 

Your rights

In accordance with the Personal Data Regulations, you have the right to access, query, carry, rectify and delete your personal data at any time. You have the right to object to the processing of this data.

 

You also have a right to limit the processing of your personal data, allowing you, as the case may be, to request that your data be rectified, completed, updated, blocked or deleted if they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated or if their collection, use, disclosure or storage is prohibited.

 

Finally, you have the right to define general and specific directives defining how you intend to exercise these rights after your death.

 

You may exercise your rights, under the conditions set out in the Personal Data Regulations mentioned above:

- or by letter addressed to A.B.C. INDUSTRIE, 165 route du Plan 13860 Peyrolles-en-Provence;

- or by e-mail sent to contact@abc-charcutier.fr

 

In order to protect personal data, A.B.C. INDUSTRIE must ensure the identity of the user before responding to his request. As such, A.B.C. INDUSTRIE reserves the right to ask you for proof of identity if the information provided does not allow you to be identified with certainty.

You may at any time file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (in France, the CNIL: www.cnil.fr / postal address: 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07).

 

 

 

Safety and security

A.B.C. INDUSTRIE undertakes to take appropriate measures to preserve the security of personal data and, in particular, to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorised third parties.

 

 

 

About cookies

The user is informed that different cookies are used on the Site.

 

Definition of a cookie

A "cookie" is a series of information, usually small in size and identified by a name, that can be transmitted to your browser through a website to which you connect. Your web browser will keep it for a certain period of time, and will send it back to the web server each time you reconnect. Cookies have multiple uses: they can be used to collect and record information relating to your browsing for statistical or advertising purposes. Only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained therein.

 

Purposes of the cookies used by A.B.C. INDUSTRIE on the Site

2 types of cookies are used on the Site:

 

1-Internal cookies required by the Site to operate

These cookies enable the Site to function optimally. You can oppose and delete them using your browser settings, however your user experience may be degraded.

Disabling certain cookies may prevent the use of certain features of the Site.

If necessary, A.B.C. INDUSTRIE declines all responsibility for any consequences related to the degraded operation of the Site's services resulting from the impossibility of recording or consulting the cookies necessary for their operation and which have been refused or deleted by the user.

 

2-Cookies for audience measurement

In order to improve the content and ergonomics of the Site, A.B.C. INDUSTRIE compiles statistics on the use of the various elements of the Site (sections and contents visited, routes, etc.); A.B.C. INDUSTRIE uses Google Analytics, the statistical tool developed by Google, which generates cookies to measure users' interactions with the Site. Google Analytics also collects your IP address to ensure the security of the service and to inform the owner of the Site (the company A.B.C. INDUSTRIE) from which region (country or city) you are connecting. Your IP address is immediately anonymized after use. For more information, please visit Google's "Protecting Your Data" page at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

 

The personal data collected (cookie identifiers) are not transferred to third parties or used for any other purpose. You can choose to decline cookies and statistical analysis of your browser data.

To make this choice, select the appropriate settings in your browser software. Setting up your Internet browser: how to accept, reject or delete cookies in your browser?

You can, if you wish, enable or disable the use of cookies at any time by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser software. Generally, these parameters are found in the "tools" or "parameters" tabs.

It is not possible to ensure detailed and up-to-date information on these configuration elements, which are under the sole exclusive control and authority of browser software publishers.

For information purposes, users may have additional information:

- from the publishers of their browser software on their website;

- more generally, on the CNIL website at www.cnil.fr using the keyword "cookies" in search engines. In particular, the CNIL provides Internet users with a visualization tool that identifies in real time cookies that transmit information about you to other sites. This software can be downloaded here: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/telechargez-cookieviz/.

 

If the user has accepted the recording of cookies in his or her device in his or her browser, the cookies embedded in the pages and content visited by the user may be temporarily stored in a dedicated area of his or her device. They will be readable only by their transmitter.

 

 

 

Updating of the privacy policy and cookies

Our policy is subject to change or update at any time.

Last update: 28/06/2019

Do you have any questions ?

Our team is available to answer them !

Contact us